Inarith: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |[[file:Vukodlak_Flag.png|230px]] The nation's flag was text. | | colspan="2" |[[file:Vukodlak_Flag.png|230px]] The nation's flag was text. | ||
|- | |||
|- style="text-align: left;" | |||
| style="width: 72px;" |'''Lords''' | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="text-align: left;" | |- style="text-align: left;" | ||
| style="width: 72px;" |'''Population''' | | style="width: 72px;" |'''Population''' | ||
| | | est. 600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="text-align: left;" | |- style="text-align: left;" | ||
| style="width: 72px;" |'''Demonym''' | | style="width: 72px;" |'''Demonym''' | ||
| | | Inarithi | ||
|- style="text-align: left;" | |- style="text-align: left;" | ||
| '''Location''' | | '''Location''' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="text-align: left;" | |- style="text-align: left;" | ||
| style="width: 72px;" |''' | | style="width: 72px;" |'''King''' | ||
| [[Radzig Markow]] | | [[Radzig Markow]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 19 April 2025
| Inarith | ||
|---|---|---|
| Lords | 2 | |
| Population | est. 600 | |
| Demonym | Inarithi | |
| Location |
| |
| Capital | Natanis | |
| King | Radzig Markow | |
Inarith /ɪn'eə'ɪθ/, formally known as the Grand Kingship of Inarith, is a theocratic monarchy on the southeastern continent, stretching from the north coast to set north of the Three Sisters Mountains. It neighbors Vukodlak to the south, the SPQE to the west, and Riaen to the east. In present day Inarith is an independant vassal of the Vukodlakie Empire, holding the highest possible title of "High King". Historically, Inarith was referred to as Natanis Natus, and its government devloped from a chieftaincy to a tribal diarchy before adopting a system more similar to the current day with a chieftain and a religious leader still known as the Highsage Lunaeth.
Inarith differs from many of the northern nation largely due to the certalisation and use of magick. The lands were originally inhabited by wandering tribals specifically in search of a place where the air lay thick with magick, most importantly for the nations small array of dragons to be able to live to their fullest potential. The importance of these lands lead many fantastical races like Lunaeth, Dwarves, Orcs, Dwemer and Faeries all living here.
Geography
text
Culture
text
Politics
text
Timetable of Events
Discovery And Settlement
text
The Union of Tribes
text
Entering Global Stage
text
The Cresent Union Threat
text
Searching for Allies
text
The Tribal Confederacy
text
The Betrayal of the Chief
text
Reformation as Inarith
text
The Firsgard Border Conflict
text
The Scaldaraan Attacks
text
The SPQE Alliance
text
Democracy Failing the Confederacy
text
The Great Unveiling of Lunaeth
grand reveal including the current leader
Reformation to the Grand Chieftancy
introduction to the moral guide role of Grandsage Lunaeth
Marrying in Secret
in the moonlight grove, then gifted to Vukodlak
Uniting the South
text
Vukodlakie Rule
text
The Riaen Conflict
border events
Crowned High King
completion of restoring the ancient palace of Natanis
The NSF Alliance
independantly formed via diplomatic ties to eltaland
The Sternofel War
and ruling as general