Pavvaltaar: Difference between revisions

From CinderCivs Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
| '''Ruling Body'''
| '''Ruling Body'''
| [[Council of the Inner Hearth]]
| [[Council of the Inner Hearth]]
|- style="text-align: left;"
| '''Religion'''
| [[House of Hearth]]
|-
|-
! scope="col" colspan="2" style="width: 230px; background-color: #E5E5E5; font-size:2%"; font-color: #E5E5E5 | e  
! scope="col" colspan="2" style="width: 230px; background-color: #E5E5E5; font-size:2%"; font-color: #E5E5E5 | e  
Line 48: Line 51:


'''Pavvaltaar''' is a remote monastery city located in the north of the [https://cindercivs.net/wiki/Ritannia Republic of Ritannia]. Officially founded on ''March 30th, 2025'', by a figure known only as "[[The Prophet]]," Pavvaltaar serves as the home to the [[House of Hearth]].  
'''Pavvaltaar''' is a remote monastery city located in the north of the [https://cindercivs.net/wiki/Ritannia Republic of Ritannia]. Officially founded on ''March 30th, 2025'', by a figure known only as "[[The Prophet]]," Pavvaltaar serves as the home to the [[House of Hearth]].  
TABLE OF CONTENTS WIP


== History ==
== History ==
Line 57: Line 57:
== Events ==
== Events ==
WIP
WIP
== Structures ==

Revision as of 19:00, 11 May 2025

Pavvaltaar
Monastery City

Flag of Pavvaltaar (Flag of the House of Hearth)

In-game Banner of Pavvaltaar (Banner of the House of Hearth)

File:WIP Map of Pavvaltaar
Overview
Founder SkyFantasyWorld
e
Coordinates WIP
Country Republic of Ritannia
e
Head The Prophet
Ruling Body Council of the Inner Hearth
Religion House of Hearth
e
Date of Foundation (IRL) March 30th, 2025
Date of Foundation (RP) TBA

Pavvaltaar is a remote monastery city located in the north of the Republic of Ritannia. Officially founded on March 30th, 2025, by a figure known only as "The Prophet," Pavvaltaar serves as the home to the House of Hearth.

History

WIP

Events

WIP

Structures