Fontescura: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" scope="col" style="width: 250px; background-color: #E5E5E5; font-size:100%;" |Village | ! colspan="2" scope="col" style="width: 250px; background-color: #E5E5E5; font-size:100%;" |Village | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |[[File:Fontescura Church (Anneimd).png|frameless]]''View of the central square, with church, bar and butcher'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" scope="col" style="width: 230px; background-color: #E5E5E5; font-size:100%" |Overview | ! colspan="2" scope="col" style="width: 230px; background-color: #E5E5E5; font-size:100%" |Overview | ||
|- style="text-align: left;" | |- style="text-align: left;" | ||
| style="width: 72px;" |'''Population''' | | style="width: 72px;" |'''Population''' | ||
| | |10 citizens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ethnicities''' | |'''Ethnicities''' | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 7 February 2025
| Fontescura | ||
|---|---|---|
| Village | ||
| Overview | ||
| Population | 10 citizens | |
| Ethnicities | 100% Testifikan | |
| Demonym | Fontescuran | |
| e | ||
| Location |
| |
| Country | Anneimd | |
| District | Llaneres | |
| e | ||
| e | ||
| Date of Foundation (IRL) | January 4th, 2025 | |
Fontescura is a farming village located just outside of Anneimd, in the Llaneres District.
Etymology
The name Fontescura is derived from fonte (fountain) and escura (dark), in reference to the obsidian "fountain" nearby.