Fontescura: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|10 citizens | |10 citizens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="text-align: left;" | |||
|'''Ethnicities''' | |'''Ethnicities''' | ||
|100% Testifikan | |100% Testifikan | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 7 February 2025
| Fontescura | ||
|---|---|---|
| Village | ||
| Overview | ||
| Population | 10 citizens | |
| Ethnicities | 100% Testifikan | |
| Demonym | Fontescuran | |
| e | ||
| Location |
| |
| Country | Anneimd | |
| District | Llaneres | |
| e | ||
| e | ||
| Date of Foundation (IRL) | January 4th, 2025 | |
Fontescura is a farming village located just outside of Anneimd, in the Llaneres District.
Etymology
The name Fontescura is derived from fonte (fountain) and escura (dark), in reference to the obsidian "fountain" nearby.